Bls.Gov bls.gov

Idcfars.Bls.Gov

idcfars.bls.gov receives about 52,500 unique visitors and 140,700 (2.68 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,414.41/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $757,074.69. According to Alexa Traffic Rank idcfars.bls.gov is ranked number 9,421 in the world and 0.0105% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Washington, District of Columbia, 20212, United States and links to network IP address 146.142.252.66. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - idcfars.bls.gov

Principal fact-finding agency for the Federal Government in the broad field of labor economics and statistics. Collects, processes, analyzes, and disseminates essential statistical data to the American public, the U.S. Congress, other Federal agencies, State and local governments, business, and labor.
How did idcfars.bls.gov look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 12 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with bls.gov in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is idcfars.bls.gov?

52.5K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
52,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,575,000
Pages per Visit:
2.68
Daily Pageviews:
140,700
Alexa Rank:
9,421 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0105%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 81.7%84.4%1994
India 2.0%1.2%21152
China 1.4%2.3%35098
Canada 1.4%1.5%10062
Japan 1.2%1.5%34983
United Kingdom 1.1%1.0%22992
Australia 0.8%0.6%12564
Nigeria 0.6%0.3%8367
South Africa 0.6%0.3%10154

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
bls.gov
85.27%83.81%2.59
data.bls.gov
28.09%13.03%1.2
download.bls.gov
0.51%0.56%3
idcfars.bls.gov
0.49%0.96%5.2
beta.bls.gov
0.39%0.25%1.7
cesdata.bls.gov
0.32%0.55%4.6
stats.bls.gov
0.29%0.17%1.6
idcf.bls.gov
0.19%0.27%4
blogs.bls.gov
0.12%0.05%1
subscriptions.bls.gov
0.07%0.06%2
OTHER
0%0.29%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush idcfars.bls.gov
SEMrush
Domain:
  idcfars.bls.gov
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  0
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  0
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is idcfars.bls.gov?

Facebook:
  1
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much idcfars.bls.gov can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,414.41
Monthly Revenue:
$42,432.30
Yearly Revenue:
$516,259.65
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 118,751$1,362.07
Canada 2,111$14.79
China 3,236$10.00
United Kingdom 1,407$8.77
Japan 2,111$6.75
Australia 844$6.36
India 1,688$2.70
South Africa 422$1.86
Nigeria 422$1.11

How much money do idcfars.bls.gov lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$253.86
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$7,615.91
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$92,660.26
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
23,270
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
698,111
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
8,493,686
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 21,375$245.17
Canada 528$3.70
United Kingdom 225$1.40
China 421$1.30
Australia 169$1.27
India 473$0.76
Japan 63$0.20
South Africa 8$0.04
Nigeria 8$0.02

How much is idcfars.bls.gov worth?

Website Value:
$757,074.69

Where is idcfars.bls.gov hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
146.142.252.66
ASN:
AS7046 
ISP:
MCI Communications Services, Inc. d/b/a Verizon Business 
Server Location:
Washington
District of Columbia, DC
20212
United States, US
 

Other sites hosted on 146.142.252.66

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does idcfars.bls.gov load?

Average Load Time:
(885 ms) 83 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 7 blocking script resources and 5 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://idcfars.bls.gov/GlobalContent/javascripts/jquery-1.7.1.js
https://idcfars.bls.gov/GlobalContent/javascripts/jquery-ui-1.8.9.custom.min.js
https://idcfars.bls.gov/GlobalContent/javascripts/jquery.alerts.js
https://idcfars.bls.gov/GlobalContent/javascripts/jquery.qtip-1.0.0-rc3.min.js
https://idcfars.bls.gov/GlobalContent/javascripts/bootstrap3.min.js
https://idcfars.bls.gov/GlobalContent/javascripts/globalScripts.js
https://idcfars.bls.gov/GlobalContent/javascripts/jquery.sessionTimeout.1.0.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://idcfars.bls.gov/GlobalContent/themes/jquery.alerts.css
https://idcfars.bls.gov/GlobalContent/themes/jquery.tooltip.css
https://idcfars.bls.gov/GlobalContent/themes/jquery-ui-1.8.16.custom.css
https://idcfars.bls.gov/GlobalContent/stylesheets/bootstrap-3.min.css
https://idcfars.bls.gov/GlobalContent/stylesheets/bootstrap-idcf.css

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 448.9KiB (74% reduction).

Compressing https://idcfars.bls.gov/GlobalContent/javascripts/jquery-ui-1.8.9.custom.min.js could save 151.7KiB (74% reduction).
Compressing https://idcfars.bls.gov/GlobalContent/stylesheets/bootstrap-3.min.css could save 81.2KiB (82% reduction).
Compressing https://idcfars.bls.gov/GlobalContent/javascripts/jquery-1.7.1.js could save 59.3KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing https://idcfars.bls.gov/GlobalContent/javascripts/jquery.qtip-1.0.0-rc3.min.js could save 55.4KiB (77% reduction).
Compressing https://idcfars.bls.gov/GlobalContent/themes/jquery-ui-1.8.16.custom.css could save 26.7KiB (81% reduction).
Compressing https://idcfars.bls.gov/GlobalContent/javascripts/bootstrap3.min.js could save 20.9KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing https://idcfars.bls.gov/GlobalContent/javascripts/federated-***ytics.js?agency=DOL&subagency=BLS could save 20.9KiB (74% reduction).
Compressing https://idcfars.bls.gov/ARS/authentication/login could save 9.2KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing https://idcfars.bls.gov/GlobalContent/stylesheets/bootstrap-idcf.css could save 8.2KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing https://idcfars.bls.gov/GlobalContent/javascripts/jquery.alerts.js could save 5.4KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing https://idcfars.bls.gov/GlobalContent/javascripts/jquery.sessionTimeout.1.0.js could save 3.3KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing https://idcfars.bls.gov/GlobalContent/themes/images/ui-bg_flat_75_ffffff_40x100.png could save 2.2KiB (62% reduction).
Compressing https://idcfars.bls.gov/GlobalContent/themes/images/ui-icons_222222_256x240.png could save 2.2KiB (62% reduction).
Compressing https://idcfars.bls.gov/GlobalContent/javascripts/globalScripts.js could save 1.1KiB (55% reduction).
Compressing https://idcfars.bls.gov/GlobalContent/themes/jquery.alerts.css could save 707B (59% reduction).
Compressing https://idcfars.bls.gov/GlobalContent/stylesheets/print.css could save 651B (53% reduction).

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 3 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://idcfars.bls.gov/
https://idcfars.bls.gov/
https://idcfars.bls.gov/ARS
https://idcfars.bls.gov/ARS/authentication/login

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 49.7KiB (97% reduction).

Compressing https://idcfars.bls.gov/GlobalContent/images/bls_star_emblem.png could save 49.7KiB (97% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 42.7KiB (38% reduction).

Minifying https://idcfars.bls.gov/GlobalContent/javascripts/jquery.qtip-1.0.0-rc3.min.js could save 26.3KiB (37% reduction).
Minifying https://idcfars.bls.gov/GlobalContent/javascripts/federated-***ytics.js?agency=DOL&subagency=BLS could save 9.8KiB (36% reduction).
Minifying https://idcfars.bls.gov/GlobalContent/javascripts/jquery.sessionTimeout.1.0.js could save 3.2KiB (63% reduction).
Minifying https://idcfars.bls.gov/GlobalContent/javascripts/jquery.alerts.js could save 2.8KiB (38% reduction).
Minifying https://idcfars.bls.gov/GlobalContent/javascripts/globalScripts.js could save 583B (30% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 11.5KiB (26% reduction).

Minifying https://idcfars.bls.gov/GlobalContent/themes/jquery-ui-1.8.16.custom.css could save 7.9KiB (25% reduction).
Minifying https://idcfars.bls.gov/GlobalContent/stylesheets/bootstrap-idcf.css could save 3.5KiB (30% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 6.8KiB (34% reduction).

Minifying https://idcfars.bls.gov/ARS/authentication/login could save 4.6KiB (36% reduction).
Minifying https://idcfars.bls.gov/GlobalContent/themes/images/ui-bg_flat_75_ffffff_40x100.png could save 1.1KiB (31% reduction).
Minifying https://idcfars.bls.gov/GlobalContent/themes/images/ui-icons_222222_256x240.png could save 1.1KiB (31% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  92

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

idcfars.bls.gov supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: *.bls.gov
Organization: United States Bureau of Labor Statistics
Location: Washington, District of Columbia, US
Issuer: Entrust Certification Authority - L1K
Valid from: Nov 15 18:18:04 2017 GMT
Valid until: Sep 30 18:48:03 2018 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: Entrust Certification Authority - L1K
Organization: Entrust, Inc., OU=See www.entrust.net/legal-terms, OU=(c) 2012 Entrust, Inc. - for authorized use only
Location: US
Issuer: Entrust Root Certification Authority - G2
Valid from: Oct 5 19:13:56 2015 GMT
Valid until: Dec 5 19:43:56 2030 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: Entrust Root Certification Authority - G2
Organization: Entrust, Inc., OU=See www.entrust.net/legal-terms, OU=(c) 2009 Entrust, Inc. - for authorized use only
Location: US
Issuer: Entrust Root Certification Authority
Valid from: Sep 22 17:14:57 2014 GMT
Valid until: Sep 23 01:31:53 2024 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

idcfars.bls.gov does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 146.142.252.66 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 12 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with bls.gov in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Recently Analyzed Sites

nuki***otime.com
2 secs
homemade***ion.tumblr.com
13 secs
df6.org
13 secs
genaf58.tumblr.com
16 secs
fcw.***
17 secs
sterlingenergyuk.com
39 secs
xhamster-***o.com
50 secs
smmtube.pro
1 min
nuki-ten.com
1 min
vojta-s.tumblr.com
1 min

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
idcfars.bls.gov widget